Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cupboard Cabinet,Wooden Bar Cabinet,Fuel Sieve,Sofa 2 Seater,Bollard Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ELECTRICALS | - | 07-03-2024 09:01:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMRAN ANWAR LONE | - | 07-03-2024 08:50:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HAFEEZA BEGUM | - | 07-03-2024 20:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMRAN ANWAR LONE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cupboard cabinet,Wooden Bar Cabinet,Fuel Sieve,Sofa 2 Seater,Bollard Light | 498100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HAFEEZA BEGUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cupboard cabinet,Wooden Bar Cabinet,Fuel Sieve,Sofa 2 Seater,Bollard Light | 565140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Cupboard cabinet,Wooden Bar Cabinet,Fuel Sieve,Sofa 2 Seater,Bollard Light | 574800.00 | L3 |