Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Gloves,Pad Lock 7 Levers Brass,Cleaner White Toilet Harpic,Broom Country,Cable Tie,Detergen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 14-10-2024 12:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 16-10-2024 10:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 16-10-2024 14:22:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 12-10-2024 16:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2024 13:49:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Gloves,Pad Lock 7 Levers Brass,Cleaner White Toilet Harpic,Broom Country,Cable Tie,Detergen | 117357.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Gloves,Pad Lock 7 Levers Brass,Cleaner White Toilet Harpic,Broom Country,Cable Tie,Detergen | 140535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Gloves,Pad Lock 7 Levers Brass,Cleaner White Toilet Harpic,Broom Country,Cable Tie,Detergen | 154840.00 | L3 |