Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chuna,Geru,Terracotta,Thinner,Floor Cleaner,Toilet Cleaner,Harpic,Handwash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | - | 04-10-2023 14:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 14:18:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 04-10-2023 14:05:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 30-09-2023 15:17:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 04-10-2023 19:14:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Terracotta,Thinner,Floor Cleaner,Toilet cleaner,Harpic,Handwash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Po | 92000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Trade Link (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Terracotta,Thinner,Floor Cleaner,Toilet cleaner,Harpic,Handwash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Po | 94650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Terracotta,Thinner,Floor Cleaner,Toilet cleaner,Harpic,Handwash,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Po | 99240.00 | L3 |