Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bench Top Temperature Chambers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Under PMA | Make : Zetatek Model : ZTC-4C Title : Zetatek Bench Top Chamber | 10-07-2023 16:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 204 Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 26-06-2023 14:14:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-TSC-500 Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 11-07-2023 09:52:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CM ENVIROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CME Model : NBT-35-B-2K Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 05-07-2023 12:10:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INNOVATE ELECTRONICS | Make : ENVISYS Model : EM64-40T Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 10-07-2023 17:22:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ISOTECH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITPL-Isotech Technology Pvt Ltd Model : ITHCC-40LO Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 10-07-2023 17:26:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KASCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KASCO Model : HLT-50-C2-TS Title : BENCH TOP TEMPERATURE CHAMBER | 11-07-2023 09:53:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT | Make : FERROTEK Model : FE-108 Title : COLD HANLING CABINET | 10-07-2023 17:01:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-116E Title : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 08-07-2023 14:42:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIST Model : Benchtop Environment Chambers 37L Title : WTBT37ENV-I | 10-07-2023 22:21:28 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 1270000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INNOVATE ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 2730258.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CM ENVIROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 3027880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZETATEK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Bench Top Temperature Chambers | 3769628.00 | L4 |
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type