Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚰 Water Supply Opportunity With Nlc India Limited 🚿 Nlc India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drinking Water Through Water Tankers On A Trip Basis. 🚛 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And The Capacity Of Water Tankers. Keywords: Nlc India Limited, Drinking Water Supply, Water Tankers, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Drinking Water Through Water Tanker On Trips Basis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KDM POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
12222473.51
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KDM POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 13:26:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMAN PRADHAN | 29-05-2024 20:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA SANTOSHI ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 10:07:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANDIP SHARMA | 30-05-2024 11:26:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of drinking water through water tanker on trips basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12222473.510 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreSupply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Supply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreof your Industry type