Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Domestic Water On Requirement Basis Through Water Tanker For Tw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PRADEEP MISHRA
145350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAGAN BHARTI | 22-08-2024 22:07:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRADEEP MISHRA | 23-08-2024 08:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Noor mohamed mohmadhusain shaikh | 23-08-2024 10:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAIKH SHAKEEL ABDUL RASHID | 20-08-2024 14:19:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 23-08-2024 12:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADEEP MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TW | 145350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAIKH SHAKEEL ABDUL RASHID( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TW | 180540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAGAN BHARTI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TW | 192000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE PEST CONTROL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TW | 255000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Noor mohamed mohmadhusain shaikh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TW | 1303900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DOMESTIC WATER ON REQUIREMENT BASIS THROUGH WATER TANKER FOR TWO YEAR AT GUJRI INTERMEDIATE PUMPING STATION VILLAGEKAKADDA TEHSILMAHESHWER MP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 145350.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreHiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type