Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails Steel Wire Round 25 Mmx2 Mm,Abrasive Paper Emery,Abb Cloth Emery,Surf Excel,Broom Sweeping,Putt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 14-12-2024 19:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | bhalla electronics | - | 13-12-2024 19:45:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN SONS | - | 14-12-2024 20:22:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MMX2MM,ABRASIVE PAPER EMERY,ABB CLOTH EMERY,SURF EXCEL,BROOM SWEEPING,PUTT | 47916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MMX2MM,ABRASIVE PAPER EMERY,ABB CLOTH EMERY,SURF EXCEL,BROOM SWEEPING,PUTT | 52540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MMX2MM,ABRASIVE PAPER EMERY,ABB CLOTH EMERY,SURF EXCEL,BROOM SWEEPING,PUTT | 102600.00 | L3 |