Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Broom,Phul Jaru,Harpic,Phynile,Odonil,Mop,Hand Wash,Surf Excel Detergent Bar,Surf Excel Det
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ZEYA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
63945
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arti Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 00:08:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-07-2024 15:03:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 14:54:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TILES AND MARBLE | - | 29-07-2024 00:31:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Nityanand Kumar Singh | - | 19-07-2024 10:54:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHANTI TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 10:50:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 29-07-2024 06:58:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWETA INDUSTRIES | - | 28-07-2024 16:29:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZEENAT ENGINEERS | - | 28-07-2024 15:29:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZEYA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 20:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZEYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Phul Jaru,Harpic,Phynile,Odonil,Mop,Hand Wash,Surf Excel detergent Bar,Surf Excel det | 63945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Phul Jaru,Harpic,Phynile,Odonil,Mop,Hand Wash,Surf Excel detergent Bar,Surf Excel det | 84852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TILES AND MARBLE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Phul Jaru,Harpic,Phynile,Odonil,Mop,Hand Wash,Surf Excel detergent Bar,Surf Excel det | 90010.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Phul Jaru | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2424.000 |
| Phynile | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1392.000 |
| Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3744.000 |
| Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| Surf Excel detergent Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Surf Excel detergent Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| LED Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Tea Cup Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Glass Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 730.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Vim Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Bed Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7720.000 |
| Good Night Mosquito Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Good Night Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Good Nite Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 900.000 |