Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tide Powder,Surf Excel Liquid,Ujala,Lizol,Harpic,Ezee,Odonil,Coconut Broom,Flower Broom,Liquid Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC CHEMICAL | - | 27-08-2024 13:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | atharv group | - | 27-08-2024 13:14:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 17:08:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 11:25:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-08-2024 15:00:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 20-08-2024 19:05:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 19:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-08-2024 13:08:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARATHA GENERAL STORES AND TAILORS SHOP | - | 27-08-2024 13:42:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 12:17:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Royal Group Enterprises | - | 27-08-2024 01:14:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S,K.ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 14:55:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 27-08-2024 08:00:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SS GROUP | - | 20-08-2024 11:29:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vikash Traders | - | 27-08-2024 15:29:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC CHEMICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIDE POWDER,SURF EXCEL LIQUID,UJALA,LIZOL,HARPIC,EZEE,ODONIL,COCONUT BROOM,FLOWER BROOM,LIQUID HAND | 147900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | atharv group( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIDE POWDER,SURF EXCEL LIQUID,UJALA,LIZOL,HARPIC,EZEE,ODONIL,COCONUT BROOM,FLOWER BROOM,LIQUID HAND | 151710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARATHA GENERAL STORES AND TAILORS SHOP | Item Categories : TIDE POWDER,SURF EXCEL LIQUID,UJALA,LIZOL,HARPIC,EZEE,ODONIL,COCONUT BROOM,FLOWER BROOM,LIQUID HAND | 157555.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S,K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TIDE POWDER,SURF EXCEL LIQUID,UJALA,LIZOL,HARPIC,EZEE,ODONIL,COCONUT BROOM,FLOWER BROOM,LIQUID HAND | 163380.00 | L4 |