Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Odonil,Room Freshner,Harpic,Phynile,Hand Wash Liquied,Soap,Coconut Broom,Phool Jadu,Induction Chulh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 13:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APEX TRADERS
Contract Value
66090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arti Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 20:26:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 16:15:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TILES AND MARBLE | - | 30-07-2024 19:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PALASH ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 20:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWETA INDUSTRIES | - | 28-07-2024 12:40:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Odonil,Room Freshner,Harpic,Phynile,Hand Wash Liquied,Soap,Coconut Broom,Phool Jadu,Induction Chulh | 66090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALASH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Odonil,Room Freshner,Harpic,Phynile,Hand Wash Liquied,Soap,Coconut Broom,Phool Jadu,Induction Chulh | 80960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TILES AND MARBLE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Odonil,Room Freshner,Harpic,Phynile,Hand Wash Liquied,Soap,Coconut Broom,Phool Jadu,Induction Chulh | 82360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Phynile | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Hand Wash Liquied | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Phool Jadu | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Induction Chulha | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6100.000 |
| Mosqito Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Blancket | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Plastic Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Floor Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| A4 Size Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Spoon Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Water Cooler Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |