Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasive Cloth Emery 280 X 30m,Abrasive Cloth Emery Or Corundum Size O,Surf Excel,Polish Wax,Soap L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ARMY STORE | - | 03-09-2024 01:12:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA TRADERS | - | 03-09-2024 01:26:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIK SYSTEMS | - | 03-09-2024 00:57:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Abrasive Cloth Emery 280 x 30m,Abrasive Cloth Emery or Corundum Size O,Surf Excel,Polish Wax,Soap L | 40650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive Cloth Emery 280 x 30m,Abrasive Cloth Emery or Corundum Size O,Surf Excel,Polish Wax,Soap L | 46065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIK SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive Cloth Emery 280 x 30m,Abrasive Cloth Emery or Corundum Size O,Surf Excel,Polish Wax,Soap L | 54755.00 | L3 |