Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flower Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dettol Liquid Handwash 200ml,Vimbar,Surf Excel 500gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAGAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7695
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankur Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:43:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:38:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION | - | 22-01-2024 12:47:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Flower Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dettol Liquid Handwash 200ml,Vimbar,Surf excel 500gm | 7695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION TECHNO SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Flower Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dettol Liquid Handwash 200ml,Vimbar,Surf excel 500gm | 8060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Flower Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dettol Liquid Handwash 200ml,Vimbar,Surf excel 500gm | 8475.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1935.000 |
| Nariyal Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Dettol Liquid Handwash 200ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2970.000 |
| Vimbar | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Surf excel 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 690.000 |