Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleanzo 5 Ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 Gms,Good Night Comb
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3616996
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 20:49
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESS KAY HOME CARE

Contract Value

437707

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naeem
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z TRADING COMPANY - 09-07-2023 13:38:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANKITA COMPUTER &STATIONERS - 07-07-2023 17:00:47 MII Qualified
3 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA - 30-06-2023 20:47:00 MII MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 11-07-2023 11:21:30 MII MSE Qualified
5 GANDA RAM CHANDER BHAN - 11-07-2023 13:58:45 MII Qualified
6 GM TRADERS - 11-07-2023 13:26:42 MII MSE Qualified
7 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2023 13:40:18 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S Deepika - 11-07-2023 13:04:20 MII MSE Qualified
9 ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION - 28-06-2023 21:34:01 MII Qualified
10 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 08-07-2023 14:01:09 MII Qualified
11 SINGH DYE CHEM - 11-07-2023 08:01:09 MII MSE Qualified
12 SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 09:52:05 MII MSE Qualified
13 TIMES STATIONERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 13:26:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 437707.00 L1
2 A TO Z TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 529430.00 L2
3 SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 575520.00 L3
4 KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 604909.00 L4
5 TIMES STATIONERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 622538.00 L5
6 GANDA RAM CHANDER BHAN (MII) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 685443.84 L6
7 SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 686741.64 L7
8 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 753504.00 L8
9 ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 754462.00 L9
10 ANKITA COMPUTER &STATIONERS (MII) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 756005.00 L10
11 M/S Deepika (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 908947.00 L11
12 GM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 1001788.00 L12
13 SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cleanzo 5 ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Liquid Handwash Dettol 5 Ltr,Dish Wash, Vimbar 400 gms,Good Night Comb 1244694.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500 ml NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1188.000
TASKI R 3 5LTR NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 5220.000
Broom Soft Kranti Heavy NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3160.000
Room Freshner Oscar Nature Rose NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 3026.000
Silver Foil 1Kg NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 13520.000
Cleanzo 5 ltr NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 760.000
Phyenyle Black Gainda 5 Ltr NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2900.000
TASKI R 9 5LTR NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 9240.000
Dust Control Set Blue NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2400.000
Buffet Cap Canteen Use NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 2682.000
Hit Black 425 ml GODREJ NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 8160.000
TASKI R 4 5LTR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3280.000
M- Fold Paper Scott NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 25200.000
Wiper Heavy duty 22inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 660.000
Wooden Spoon NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 2025.000
Surf Excel 1kg NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1136.000
Scotch Bright 3M Big NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 6650.000
TASKI SPIRAL 5LTR NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 15000.000
Garbag bag Size 20 x 25 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9800.000
Hand Gloves Disposable Plastic NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 6750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise