Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene Ball,Airwick Refill,Odonil,Phenyl 5 Ltr,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Colin 500 Ml,Dettol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 01-09-2023 17:38:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 31-08-2023 12:41:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 31-08-2023 14:04:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA DEVI CHEMICAL | - | 01-09-2023 15:58:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-09-2023 17:45:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 01-09-2023 08:44:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 16:51:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | United Sales Corporation | - | 01-09-2023 17:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : Naphthalene ball,Airwick Refill,Odonil,Phenyl 5 Ltr,Phenyl 1Ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Colin 500 ml,Dettol | 88455.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Naphthalene ball,Airwick Refill,Odonil,Phenyl 5 Ltr,Phenyl 1Ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Colin 500 ml,Dettol | 94300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Naphthalene ball,Airwick Refill,Odonil,Phenyl 5 Ltr,Phenyl 1Ltr,Surf Excel 1kg,Colin 500 ml,Dettol | 97375.00 | L3 |