Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surf Excel,Dustpan,Scrub Brushes,Colin 500ml,Harpic 500ml,Steelwool,Phenyl 1ltr White,Phenyl 1ltr B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Wholesale Wonderland
Contract Value
29890
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kumari Mamta
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TARA GENERAL STORE | - | 06-11-2023 11:43:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Wholesale Wonderland | - | 06-11-2023 10:16:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wholesale Wonderland | Item Categories : Surf Excel,Dustpan,Scrub Brushes,Colin 500ml,Harpic 500ml,Steelwool,Phenyl 1ltr White,Phenyl 1ltr B | 29890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TARA GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Surf Excel,Dustpan,Scrub Brushes,Colin 500ml,Harpic 500ml,Steelwool,Phenyl 1ltr White,Phenyl 1ltr B | 31785.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surf Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Dustpan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Scrub Brushes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Colin 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Harpic 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Steelwool | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Phenyl 1ltr White | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Phenyl 1ltr Black | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Napthlene balls White | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| vim Bar 100GM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Polythene bag for waster paper basket Black Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Polythene bag for waster paper basket Black Small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Dettol soap Rs 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Red Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Lysol 1lt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Mask use and throw | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Hand Wash 250 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 495.000 |
| Deweeding Cleaning of School Premises per men charges | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Angle wall with fitting charges | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |