Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Intake Valve 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Intake Valves. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: May 04, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Intake Valve, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Intake Valve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Make : Intake Valve Model : Intake Valve Title : Intake Valve 04-05-2024 09:31:57 MII Qualified
2 PRANAV INTERNATIONAL Make : STANDARD Model : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-994 INTAKE VALVE Title : X3/MG19-DYNAF-6-11-994 INTAKE VALVE 03-05-2024 23:06:47 MII Qualified
3 SOUTH CALCUTTA DIESELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUTHORIZED DEALER OF OEM Model : INTAKE VALVE Title : INTAKE VALVE 03-05-2024 12:53:48 MII Qualified
4 TECHNOCRATE ENTERPRISES Make : ks Model : INTAKE VALVE (Q3) Title : INTAKE VALVE (Q3) 03-05-2024 17:39:06 MII Qualified
5 WARDHMAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : X3-MG19-DYNAF-6-11-995 EXHAUST VALVE 1 SET OF Title : X3-MG19-DYNAF-6-11-995 EXHAUST VALVE 1 SET OF 4 PCS 01 Set 28-04-2024 17:54:38 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise