Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Interchange Loop With Underpass At Beas 🛣️🚧 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Interchange Loop With An Underpass At Beas On The Amritsar Jalandhar Section Of Nh 03 In The State Of Punjab On An Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 21,04,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Date And Time. The Project Will Be Awarded To The Bidder Who Offers The Best Value For Money, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Interchange Loop, Underpass, Nh 03, National Highways Authority Of India, Epc Mode, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Punjab State Infrastructure And Industrial Development Corporation Limited (Psiidc)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Interchange Loop With Underpass At Beas On Amritsar Jalandhar Section Of Nh 03 In The State Of Punjab On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Interchange Loop With Underpass At Beas On Amritsar Jalandhar Section Of Nh 03 In The State Of Punjab On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191449_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PD-ASR/Jal-Asr/NH-1/EPC-6/RFP |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 21.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PIU Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209624 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreDesign and construction of underpass on awadh chauraha in district lucknow on epc mode
Design and construction of underpass on awadh chauraha in district lucknow on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 2 loop roads and 2 ramps at interchange of shaheed path on rhs on epc basis
Construction of 2 loop roads and 2 ramps at interchange of shaheed path on rhs on epc basis
Read moreConstruction of road tunnel with its approaches from shiv murti interchange on nh-248bb /nh-48 to nelson mandela marg (nh-148ae) in delhi on epc mode. (ch. 0.000 to 4.983)
Construction of road tunnel with its approaches from shiv murti interchange on nh-248bb /nh-48 to nelson mandela marg (nh-148ae) in delhi on epc mode. (ch. 0.000 to 4.983)
Read moreConstruction of underpass at sohal town on pathankot-amritsar section of nh-15 from km.6.082 to km.108.502 at ch. 43.500 under rectification of blackspot in the state of punjab on epc mode
Construction of underpass at sohal town on pathankot-amritsar section of nh-15 from km.6.082 to km.108.502 at ch. 43.500 under rectification of blackspot in the state of punjab on epc mode
Read moreWork on nh-13 under epc mode under nh(o) annual plan for 2023-24
Work on km 4.984, km 8.000, km 19.760, km 21.650 and km
 20.145 on nh-13 under epc mode under nh(o) annual plan for 2023-24
Read moreConstruction of vehicular underpass along with service road at aronj cut on agraetawah section of nh02 on epc mode
Construction of vehicular underpass along with service road at aronj cut on agraetawah section of nh02 on epc mode
Read moreAe for construction of new 4 lane prayagraj southern bypass from km. 50.860 (nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) to design km. 64.763 on nh-19 (near khodaypur kasgaon) including interchange loop at nh-19 in the state of up pk-3 under phase-i on epc mode
Ae for construction of new 4 lane prayagraj southern bypass from km. 50.860 (nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) to design km. 64.763 on nh-19 (near khodaypur kasgaon) including interchange loop at nh-19 in the state of up pk-3 under phase-i on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type