Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Cage Catcher Structure And Lowering Of 227 M3 /H 200 Mtr, Head 7 Stage Submersible Pump Motor Set Sl No 41969 Make Pullen At 6 No Pit Kb 5/6 Pits Colliery.
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of Cage Catcher Structure And Lowering Of 227 M3 /H 200 Mtr, Head 7 Stage Submersible Pump Motor Set Sl No 41969 Make Pullen At 6 No Pit Kb 5/6 Pits Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_324444_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2024-25/73 dated-25.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KB 5/6 PIT COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=336454 |
| Start Date | January 25, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/02/2025
Expired 577 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Shifting of switch room of kb 5/6 pit in kb 10/12 pits colliery office under pb area
Shifting of switch room of kb 5/6 pit in kb 10/12 pits colliery office under pb area
Read moreDismantling, lowering and tightening of guide rope for smooth and safe cage movement in all 4 pits of pandaveswar colliery.
Dismantling, lowering and tightening of guide rope for smooth and safe cage movement in all 4 pits of pandaveswar colliery.
Read moreReplacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Replacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Read moreComplete repairing of brake systems and gear box of quba make 10 tonnes capacity power winch installed at 06 no pit kb 5/6 pits colliery.
Complete repairing of brake systems and gear box of quba make 10 tonnes capacity power winch installed at 06 no pit kb 5/6 pits colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing/ overhauling of pullen make submersible motor 120hp 550volt 2900rpm 6 stage pump for victroy colliery
Complete repairing/ overhauling of pullen make submersible motor 120hp 550volt 2900rpm 6 stage pump for victroy colliery
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of pullen make 150hp 2900 rpm submersible 6 stage pump of victory colliery
Complete repairing and overhauling of pullen make 150hp 2900 rpm submersible 6 stage pump of victory colliery bastacolla colliery
Read moreGeneral repairing and maintenance of 14 nos qtr in kb 10/12 pits and kacchi balihari colliery under pb area
General repairing and maintenance of 14 nos qtr in kb 10/12 pits and kacchi balihari colliery under pb area
Read moreLifting of 180hp submersible pump and lowering of 210hp submersible pump murulidih 20/21 pits colliery under wj area
Lifting of 180hp submersible pump motor cable and pipe and lowering of 210hp 
 submersible pump, motor, cable and pipe murulidih 20/21 pits colliery under wj area
Read moreComplete rewinding , repairing and overhauling of pullen make 300 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm submersible motor and pump, 4 stage 1000 gpm, 200 mtr head sl no pp38778 of kb 5/6 pit colliery (hmp)
Complete rewinding , repairing and overhauling of pullen make 300 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm submersible motor and pump, 4 stage 1000 gpm, 200 mtr head sl no pp38778 of kb 5/6 pit colliery (hmp)
Read moreComplete repairing, rewinding and overhauling of 300hp 550v, 1450 rpm, make pullen submersible motor sl no pp39016 and submersible pump 10 stage 200m head sl no pp39100 under kb 5/6 pit hydromining colliery
Complete repairing, rewinding and overhauling of 300hp 550v, 1450 rpm, make pullen submersible motor sl no pp39016 and submersible pump 10 stage 200m head sl no pp39100 under kb 5/6 pit hydromining colliery
Read moreof your Industry type