Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Perforated Type Cable Tray
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5128925
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 14:14
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SREE JAGANNATH ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

359125

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aakar industries Make : NA Model : Perforated Cable Tray Title : CABLE TRAY 2mm THK PER TYPE 150W 18-07-2024 11:48:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 ABHIRAM ENTERPRISES Make : ROY ENGINEERING WORKS PVT .TD Model : GI PERFORATED TYPE Title : CABLE TRAY 27-07-2024 18:19:40 MII Qualified
3 ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP Make : POWERTRAY Model : NA Title : PERFORATED CABLE TRAY 22-07-2024 12:25:40 MII MSE Disqualified
4 BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEN & GAWS Model : Perforated type cable tray-01 Title : Perforated type cable tray 23-07-2024 08:45:21 MII MSE Qualified
5 BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : BSI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : MS FABRICATION 02-08-2024 15:45:55 MII MSE Qualified
6 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES Make : ROY ENGINEERING WORKS PVT. LTD Model : GI PERFORATED TYPE Title : CABLE TRAY 100X50MM 3000/2500MM LONG 27-07-2024 18:54:13 MII Qualified
7 DNV INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DNV Model : DNV400*5000 Title : CABLE TRAY 14-07-2024 16:11:59 MII MSE Qualified
8 INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE Make : IES Model : IES Brand perforated Cable tray Title : IES Brand perforated Cable tray 20-07-2024 15:45:15 MII MSE Qualified
9 INDO PROFILES Make : SJEW Model : Perforated Type Cable Tray Title : Perforated Type Cable Tray 20-07-2024 14:50:56 MII Qualified
10 M/S BEECO STORAGE SYSTEMS Make : BEECO STORAGE SYSTEMS Model : Perforated Cable Tray Title : Beeco Make Perforated Cable Tray 22-07-2024 21:28:02 MII MSE Qualified
11 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES Make : SARAL Model : CABLE TRAYS Title : CABLE TRAYS 02-08-2024 15:20:11 MII MSE Qualified
12 MAHAVEER ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Supply Of Cable Trays For UPRVUNL / Panki (1X660MW) Project Title : Supply Of Cable Trays For UPRVUNL / Panki (1X660MW) Project 18-07-2024 17:05:31 MII Qualified
13 pabla engineers Make : NA Model : proforated cable tray Title : G. I PROFOARATED CABLE TRAY 02-08-2024 10:17:46 MII Disqualified
14 PHOENIX LUMINARIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Phoenix Model : PLPL/NGP-100CT Title : Perforated Type Cable Tray 02-08-2024 15:24:57 MII MSE Qualified
15 R.S ENTERPRISES Make : Ralbo Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Model : Hotdip galvanizedPerforation Cable Tray 100x50x2mm Title : Hotdip galvanizedPerforation Cable Tray 100x50x2mm 20-07-2024 17:32:28 MII Qualified
16 SREE JAGANNATH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : N/A Model : 100mm Width Perforated Cable Tray- HDGI Title : 100mm Width Perforated Cable Tray- HDGI 31-07-2024 13:30:55 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SREE JAGANNATH ENGG WORKS(MII) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 301785.71 L1
2 M/S BEECO STORAGE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 359125.00 L2
3 DNV INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 364491.53 L3
4 MAHAVEER ENGINEERING Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 369173.73 L4
5 PHOENIX LUMINARIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 369173.73 L4
6 INDO PROFILES Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 413114.41 L5
7 R.S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 422838.98 L6
8 INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 432203.39 L7
9 Aakar industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 453093.22 L8
10 BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 469653.81 L9
11 ABHIRAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 495942.59 L10
12 DEEKAY ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 512161.02 L11
13 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 540254.24 L12
14 BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perforated type cable tray 720338.98 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100mm Width Perforated Cable Tray- HDGI N/A 100mm Width Perforated Cable Tray- HDGI 425 ₹ 359125.000