Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Perforated Type Cable Tray With Cover Size,Frp Perforated Type Cable Tray With Cover Size,Bend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 981 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED
4752625
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERON COMPOSITE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 13:32:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARC INSULATION & INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 19:06:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CUTTING EDGE NGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 16:28:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 09:45:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ERCON COMPOSITES | - | 29-12-2023 16:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | IDS COMPOSITES | - | 02-01-2024 18:49:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JINDAL ADVANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 22:04:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 16:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 17:17:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PLURIMO PULTRUSION AND COMPOSITE PRIVATELIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 20:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SATYAM COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 12:52:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUMIP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 17:47:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,BEND- | 4752625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYAM COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,BEND- | 5265958.35 | L2 |
| 3 | IDS COMPOSITES (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,BEND- | 6233790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ERCON COMPOSITES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size,BEND- | 6397865.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 2583000.000 |
| FRP Perforated Type Cable Tray with Cover size | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1635000.000 |
| BEND-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 155 | ₹ 182125.000 |
| BEND-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 155 | ₹ 182125.000 |
| BEND-3 | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 146875.000 |
| BEND-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 23500.000 |
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreConstruction of pucca drain with cover slab from the house of lalu sk to the house of nuralam at amdali. activity code 109281838
Construction of pucca drain with cover slab from the house of lalu sk to the house of nuralam at amdali. activity code 109281838
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type