Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Office Suite Software (V2),Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,S
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4489087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 22:08
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suparna Khatua
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Alloy Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA STORES Make : DUGONG Model : BQ25 27-01-2024 11:10:00 N/A Evaluated
2 ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX9030 TOWER DESKTOP 29-01-2024 09:59:37 N/A Evaluated
3 BUSINESS CENTRE- NET Make : ELNOVA Model : T650 29-01-2024 09:53:31 N/A Evaluated
4 CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G 27-01-2024 13:43:29 N/A Evaluated
5 Jintech Computer Care Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G 27-01-2024 10:39:46 N/A Evaluated
6 NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : microtek Model : Legend650 29-01-2024 08:05:25 N/A Evaluated
7 PACIFIC COMPUTER Make : microtek Model : Legend650 27-01-2024 17:58:57 N/A Evaluated
8 power trip expert Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650 27-01-2024 16:31:36 N/A Evaluated
9 SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650 27-01-2024 14:35:53 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise