Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter Fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 10-03-2024 16:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 20:41:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Rahul Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 19:03:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R K TRADING CO | - | 10-03-2024 16:03:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 08-03-2024 07:53:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAY ELECTRICALS | - | 10-03-2024 18:46:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen | 758140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ahuja International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen | 793837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen | 800056.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen | 811944.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S Rahul Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,File Cover,Duster White,Room Fresher,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen | 885178.00 | L5 |