Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,Paper A4,Cd Rw,Dvd Rw,Add Gel Pen Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 03:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAHWAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 29-02-2024 18:21:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 21:30:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 29-02-2024 15:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR | - | 05-03-2024 00:05:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 29-02-2024 21:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SATBIR TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 15:51:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 15:28:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,CD RW,DVD RW,Add Gel Pen Blue | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,CD RW,DVD RW,Add Gel Pen Blue | 42140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,CD RW,DVD RW,Add Gel Pen Blue | 43810.00 | L3 |