Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper,Duster White,Butter Flow Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil Hb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 09-07-2023 23:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GROVESON | - | 10-07-2023 20:11:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 10-07-2023 22:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K TRADING CO | - | 10-07-2023 06:07:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | - | 07-07-2023 10:43:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 09-07-2023 16:22:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter flow Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB | 299562.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter flow Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB | 308322.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter flow Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB | 322012.00 | L3 |