Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper,Duster White,Butter Fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil Hb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 27-09-2023 21:23:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 25-09-2023 00:50:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 28-09-2023 07:07:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mittal File Mfg Co | - | 28-09-2023 16:53:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 23-09-2023 14:11:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 11:48:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R K TRADING CO | - | 27-09-2023 19:37:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 15:57:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 27-09-2023 13:53:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TAYAL SONS | - | 28-09-2023 16:35:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB, | 259959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB, | 270203.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper,Duster White,Butter fly Blue Pen,Add Gel Pen,Floor Duster,Pencil HB, | 273803.00 | L3 |