Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Components For M Gypsies 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For M Gypsies. 🚗 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Fuel Filters, Oil Filters, Front Light Assy Cover, And Rear Light Assemblies, Adhering To The Stringent Requirements Of The M Gypsy Fleet. Keywords: Fuel Filter, Oil Filter, M Gypsy, Front Light Assy Cover, Rear Light Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Als,Oil Filter M Gypsy,Fuel Filter M Gypsy,Front Light Assy Cover L R M Gypsy,Rear Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 05:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHISHMA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 16:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI SALES CORP. | - | 11-07-2024 16:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR RATHORE | - | 16-07-2024 22:45:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VENUS TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 17:21:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI SALES CORP.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ALS,OIL FILTER M GYPSY,FUEL FILTER M GYPSY,FRONT LIGHT ASSY COVER L R M GYPSY,REAR LIGH | 51388.40 | L1 |
| 2 | BHISHMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ALS,OIL FILTER M GYPSY,FUEL FILTER M GYPSY,FRONT LIGHT ASSY COVER L R M GYPSY,REAR LIGH | 58028.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ALS,OIL FILTER M GYPSY,FUEL FILTER M GYPSY,FRONT LIGHT ASSY COVER L R M GYPSY,REAR LIGH | 70370.00 | L3 |