Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity For Maruti Gypsy Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Components For The Maruti Gypsy, Specifically: ๐ธ Starting Relay 12 V ๐ธ Air Filter (Maruti Gypsy) ๐ธ Back Side Light Cover (Als) ๐ธ Oil Filter (Als) ๐ธ Other Components As Specified In The Tender Document ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Requirements. Keywords: Maruti Gypsy, Starting Relay, Air Filter, Back Side Light Cover, Oil Filter, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starting Relay 12 V Maruti Gypsy,Air Filter Maruti Gypsy,Back Side Light Cover Als,Oil Filter Als,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aagam Enterprises | - | 18-05-2024 17:28:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:05:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:22:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Starting Relay 12 V Maruti Gypsy,Air Filter Maruti Gypsy,Back Side Light Cover ALS,Oil Filter ALS,A | 47985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting Relay 12 V Maruti Gypsy,Air Filter Maruti Gypsy,Back Side Light Cover ALS,Oil Filter ALS,A | 60974.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aagam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting Relay 12 V Maruti Gypsy,Air Filter Maruti Gypsy,Back Side Light Cover ALS,Oil Filter ALS,A | 68940.00 | L3 |