Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Ac Static Single Phase Energy Meters 🏗️💼 Jharkhand Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited (Jbvnl), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Ac Static Single Phase Energy Meters With A 5 30 Amp Rating, Class 1.0 Accuracy, Dlms Compliance, Along With Meter Boxes, Pvc Cables (2 X 4 Sqmm), And Integration With The Jbvnl Billing System For Data Collection And Feeding. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 12,30,000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Installation Of Energy Meters And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ac Static Single Phase Energy Meters, Jbvnl, Jharkhand, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Meter Box, Pvc Cable, Consumer Data Collection, Billing System Integration| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
521/Pr/Jbvnl/2023 24
|
| Description |
Ac Static Single Phase, Two Wire, 5 30 Amp Rating, Class 1.0 Accuracy, Dlms Complaint Energy Meters With Meter Box, 2 X 4 Sqmm Pvc Cable And Consumer Data Collection And Feeding In The Jbvnl Billing System
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_85913_1 |
|
Reference Number |
521/PR/JBVNL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 1.23 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jharkhand |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115207 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
11 kv ct/pt operated static consumer meters (dlms compliant) of class 0.2s accuracy and rating -/5 a
11 kv ct/pt operated static consumer meters (dlms compliant) of class 0.2s accuracy and rating -/5 a
Read moreHt tvr meters 0.2s accuracy dlms (cat-c)
Ht tvr meters of 0.2s class accuracy with dlms protocol (cat-c)
Read moreThree phase 4-wire lt ct operated static consumer meters (dlms compliant) of class 0.5s accuracy and rating -/5 a as is-14697/1999 (reaffirmed)
Three phase 4-wire lt ct operated static consumer meters (dlms compliant) of class 0.5s accuracy and rating -/5 a as is-14697/1999 (reaffirmed)
Read moreDlms compliant lt three phase whole current static energy meters
Dlms compliant lt three phase whole current static energy meters (10-40a) with optical communication port duly fitted in meter box
Read moreDlms compliant lt three phase whole current static energy meters
Dlms compliant lt three phase whole current composite static tri vector energy meters (40-200a) accuracy class 1.0 (amr compatible) with meter box
Read moreDlms compliant lt three phase whole current static energy meters
Dlms compliant lt three phase whole current static energy meters (10-40a) with optical communication port duly fitted in meter box
Read moreAc single phase static energy meter of accuracy class 1.0 rating 5-30a,copper conductor multi stran
Read more
Purchase of ac static single phase, two wire, having dlms protocol with optical and additional rs-232 port, 5-30 amp. rating, whole current, class 1.0 accuracy kwh energy meters with backlit lcd display along with separate meter cupboard
Purchase of ac static single phase, two wire, having dlms protocol with optical and additional rs-232 port, 5-30 amp. rating, whole current, class 1.0 accuracy kwh energy meters with backlit lcd display along with separate meter cupboard
Read moreProcurement of ht trivector meters of 0.2 class accuracy with dlms (cat-c)
Procurement of ht trivector meters of 0.2 class accuracy with dlms (cat-c)
Read moreSupply of dlms compliant, lt, ct operated, three phase static trivector meters
Supply of 8020 nos. dlms compliant lt, ct operated, three phase static trivector meters (class 0.5s) having tod facility and lcd display
Read moreof your Industry type