Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍🎓 Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Bid Invitation 🔍📚 The Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Kits For Skill Development Training Programs. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 9:00 Am The Kits Should Include Binoculars, Magnifiers, Electricity Lab Equipment, Smd Technology Kits With Wall Charts, Smart Smd Tweezers, And Other Related Items. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Educational Standards. Keywords: Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department, Educational Kits, Smd Technology Kit, Binoculars, Magnifiers, Electricity Lab, Smart Smd Tweezers, Bid Invitation, Skill Development Training Programs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binoculars,Magnifier,Electricity Lab,Smd Technology Kit With Wall Chart,Smart Smd Tweezer Handhel,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1177050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Dutta
Department:
Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment And Craftsmen Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. | - | 05-04-2024 11:13:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAGNOSTICS & SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 11:56:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 05-04-2024 10:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binoculars,Magnifier,Electricity Lab,SMD Technology Kit with wall chart,Smart SMD tweezer Handhel,S | 1177050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. | Item Categories : Binoculars,Magnifier,Electricity Lab,SMD Technology Kit with wall chart,Smart SMD tweezer Handhel,S | 1181700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIAGNOSTICS & SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Binoculars,Magnifier,Electricity Lab,SMD Technology Kit with wall chart,Smart SMD tweezer Handhel,S | 1184000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binoculars | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60900.000 |
| Magnifier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Electricity Lab | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40950.000 |
| SMD Technology Kit with wall chart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| Smart SMD tweezer Handhel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 136500.000 |
| SMD Soldering and De soldering Station with necessary accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38850.000 |
| Analog to Digital Circuits Development Platform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| Applied Mechanics training platform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39900.000 |
| Drone Battery Management Training Systems | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 136500.000 |
| Charge Controller training system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115500.000 |
| BLDC Brushless DC Motor Training System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Antenna training system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199500.000 |
| DC Regulated Variable Programmable DC Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189000.000 |