Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pliers,Multi Meter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,Unassembled Drone,Electricity Lab,Smd T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4293350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
225399
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Majid
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A&A ENGINEERS | - | 14-12-2023 18:25:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 10:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RPA TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 10:34:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pliers,Multi meter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,Unassembled drone,Electricity Lab,SMD T | 225399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A&A ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pliers,Multi meter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,Unassembled drone,Electricity Lab,SMD T | 233440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RPA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pliers,Multi meter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,Unassembled drone,Electricity Lab,SMD T | 522500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Multi meter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Tweezers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Binoculars | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Anemometer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Magnifier | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Unassembled drone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31600.000 |
| Electricity Lab | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| SMD Technology Kit with wall chart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13999.000 |
| Handheld 3 3 4 Digit Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Drone Battery Management Training Systems | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Drones and spare parts kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Power distribution board | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2850.000 |