Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nose Pliers,Multi Meter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,Cutting Pliers Set,Allenkey Set,Screw
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3609113
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 23:22
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MR TRADERS

Contract Value

1471400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh D
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANITHA ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 12:12:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 FLYLAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 16:47:39 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MATRIX TECHNO - 29-06-2023 15:19:40 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MR TRADERS - 04-07-2023 11:30:59 MII Qualified
5 SANGAMESHWAR TRADERS - 04-07-2023 12:27:06 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MR TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : NosePliers,MultiMeter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,CuttingPliers set,Allenkey set,Screw 1471400.00 L1
2 ANITHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NosePliers,MultiMeter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,CuttingPliers set,Allenkey set,Screw 1765728.00 L2
3 SANGAMESHWAR TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : NosePliers,MultiMeter,Tweezers,Binoculars,Anemometer,Magnifier,CuttingPliers set,Allenkey set,Screw 1817332.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tool Box entire set NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9594.000
FPV live video transmitting goggles NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 32000.000
Assorted Set of Soldering Wire NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7980.000
Gimbals NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 40000.000
Ultrasonic sensors NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2850.000
Assorted Sets Of Epoxy NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 12000.000
flightsimulator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10000.000
NosePliers NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2400.000
ESD shoes NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 13400.000
Tool Trolley NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 15000.000
TRANSMITTER and RECIVER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 42000.000
Assorted Set of Soldering Paste NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5400.000
VideoTransmitter and Receiver Transmitter NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 40000.000
Assorted Set Of Screws,Nuts and Bolts NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 21000.000
HDMI cables NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 900.000
MultiMeter NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 13200.000
ESD Bins NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 26000.000
Rain sensors NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
Rubber mats or Tables NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10000.000
Field Repairkits NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 10500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise