Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Battery 220 Ah,Aio Computer,Colour Printer,Laserjet Bw Printer,Instalation And Service,Np
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AQUA SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
120085
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Popat Dagadu Sargar
Department:
Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA SOLUTIONS | - | 28-01-2024 09:21:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GROMARK KHAREDIWALA LLP | - | 26-01-2024 15:08:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Om Agency | - | 28-01-2024 09:34:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S V ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 10:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery 220 AH,AIO Computer,Colour Printer,Laserjet BW Printer,Instalation And Service,Np | 120085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S V ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery 220 AH,AIO Computer,Colour Printer,Laserjet BW Printer,Instalation And Service,Np | 140511.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Agency | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery 220 AH,AIO Computer,Colour Printer,Laserjet BW Printer,Instalation And Service,Np | 144263.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9990.000 |
| Battery 220 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18350.000 |
| AIO Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17990.000 |
| Laserjet BW Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19910.000 |
| Instalation And Service | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3105.000 |
| Np | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |