Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah 12 Ft X 12 Ft,Table 3 Seater X 3 Ft,Table 2 Seater 6 Ft X 3 Ft,Drawer Size 8 Ft X 3 Ft,Over
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL YOU NEED | - | 01-09-2023 00:45:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 31-08-2023 23:52:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Global world | - | 01-09-2023 00:54:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 02-09-2023 10:12:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global world(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah 12 Ft x 12 Ft,Table 3 Seater x 3 Ft,Table 2 Seater 6 Ft x 3 Ft,Drawer Size 8 Ft x 3 Ft,Over | 168000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah 12 Ft x 12 Ft,Table 3 Seater x 3 Ft,Table 2 Seater 6 Ft x 3 Ft,Drawer Size 8 Ft x 3 Ft,Over | 193500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALL YOU NEED (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah 12 Ft x 12 Ft,Table 3 Seater x 3 Ft,Table 2 Seater 6 Ft x 3 Ft,Drawer Size 8 Ft x 3 Ft,Over | 209660.00 | L3 |