Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide Block,Pn 4001064950,Annual Inspection Kit,Pn 4001061450,Male Balance Piston,Pn 4001000150,Pis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALP MARKETING
Contract Value
4215819
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Udit Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALP MARKETING | - | 10-07-2024 15:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALP MARKETING | Item Categories : GUIDE BLOCK,PN 4001064950,ANNUAL INSPECTION KIT,PN 4001061450,MALE BALANCE PISTON,PN 4001000150,PIS | 4215819.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUIDE BLOCK,PN 4001064950 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187633.000 |
| ANNUAL INSPECTION KIT,PN 4001061450 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 591339.000 |
| MALE BALANCE PISTON,PN 4001000150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 621727.000 |
| PISTON RING RETAINER,PN 4001122150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 332092.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL WRVT321,PN 4001013650 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1838500.000 |
| ANNUAL INSPECTION KIT,PN 4001166050 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 644528.000 |