Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚖 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cab Tilt Ram Assembly, Glass Wind Screen, Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate, Dual Brake Valve, And Self Starter For 24 V Systems. 🚙 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Fulfilment Of Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria. Keywords: Cab Tilt Ram Assembly, Glass Wind Screen, Wabco Clutch Booster, Dual Brake Valve, Self Starter, Automotive Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cab Tilt Ram Assy,Glass Wind Screen,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate,Dual Brake Valve,Self Starter 24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH AGENCIES | - | 14-07-2024 15:16:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 09:34:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-07-2024 12:05:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Cab Tilt RAM Assy,Glass Wind Screen,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate,Dual Brake Valve,Self Starter 24 | 194151.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cab Tilt RAM Assy,Glass Wind Screen,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate,Dual Brake Valve,Self Starter 24 | 206055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Cab Tilt RAM Assy,Glass Wind Screen,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate,Dual Brake Valve,Self Starter 24 | 206467.00 | L3 |