Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Starter Motor Mico Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate Fs P00500 Rear Hub Oil Inner Seal Brake Lining Kits Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Timeliness Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Starter Motor, Clutch Booster, Rear Hub Oil Seal, Brake Lining Kits, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor Mico,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate Fs P00500,Rear Hub Oil Inner Seal,Brake Lining Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 22:29:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 13-07-2024 12:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 20:09:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR MICO,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE FS P00500,REAR HUB OIL INNER SEAL,BRAKE LINING KI | 49940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR MICO,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE FS P00500,REAR HUB OIL INNER SEAL,BRAKE LINING KI | 52475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR MICO,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE FS P00500,REAR HUB OIL INNER SEAL,BRAKE LINING KI | 53754.00 | L3 |