Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Cable Assy Control Dual Brake Valve Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate Pinion Teeth Bearing Bush Hose Assembly Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Cable Assembly, Brake Valve, Clutch Booster, Pinion Teeth, Bearing Bush, Hose Assembly, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Assy Control,Dual Brake Valve,Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate,Pinion Teeth,Bearing Bush,Hose A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHL MOTORS | - | 11-07-2024 16:50:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIT TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 17:19:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 12:54:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIT TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY CONTROL,DUAL BRAKE VALVE,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE,PINION TEETH,BEARING BUSH,HOSE A | 43922.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAHL MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY CONTROL,DUAL BRAKE VALVE,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE,PINION TEETH,BEARING BUSH,HOSE A | 44306.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY CONTROL,DUAL BRAKE VALVE,WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER ALTERNATE,PINION TEETH,BEARING BUSH,HOSE A | 44334.00 | L3 |