Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compact Dual Desk Cum Bench,Iron Cot,Almirah,Glass Fitted Almirah,Computer Table,Computer Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Micro Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NILRAJ FABRICATION
Contract Value
2672560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saradindu Satpathy
Department:
Micro Small And Medium Enterprises (msmes) Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | - | 03-10-2023 13:31:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISWAKARMA ENGINEERING | - | 17-10-2023 22:14:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 18-10-2023 11:38:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC FABRICATORS | - | 03-10-2023 12:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IT POINT | - | 18-10-2023 11:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-10-2023 10:58:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S NILRAJ FABRICATION | - | 02-10-2023 16:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POJ FURNITURE | - | 30-09-2023 12:41:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 17:05:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | - | 02-10-2023 11:58:22 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NILRAJ FABRICATION(MSE) | Item Categories : Compact Dual Desk cum Bench,Iron Cot,Almirah,Glass fitted Almirah,Computer Table,Computer Chair | 2672560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC FABRICATORS (MSE) | Item Categories : Compact Dual Desk cum Bench,Iron Cot,Almirah,Glass fitted Almirah,Computer Table,Computer Chair | 3366000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact Dual Desk cum Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1812800.000 |
| Iron Cot | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 466560.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 96400.000 |
| Glass fitted Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 32000.000 |