Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Private Trailer Truck For Transportation Of Defence Stores From
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH) | 15-01-2024 15:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KTC CARGO MOVERS | 10-01-2024 12:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Madhur Enterprises | 15-01-2024 15:52:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANAS ROADLINE | 06-01-2024 13:39:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 10:58:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RTC LOGISTICS | 09-01-2024 15:55:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 13:48:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARR FREIGHTS CORPORATION | 15-01-2024 15:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RTC LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 3078000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KTC CARGO MOVERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 3087000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Madhur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 4370000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 4990000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SARR FREIGHTS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 5407400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF PRIVATE TRAILER TRUCK FOR TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE STORES FROM | 7670000.00 | L6 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of truck truck trailer for transportation of material between vari
Read more
of your Industry type