Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Hiring Opportunity For Truck Truck Trailer Services ππ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of Truck Truck Trailers For The Transportation Of Materials Between Various Locations. π ποΈ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Detailing Their Capacity, Rates, And Terms Of Service, To Meet The Logistical Needs Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Indian Railways, Truck Truck Trailer, Transportation, Hiring, Government Procurement, Logistics Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Truck Truck Trailer For Transportation Of Material Between Vari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJSHREE ENTERPRISES
2600160
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJPUT TOUR AND TRAVELS | 27-04-2024 14:57:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJSHREE ENTERPRISES | 27-04-2024 14:52:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJSHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck Truck Trailer for transportation of material between vari | 2600160.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck Truck Trailer for transportation of material between various depots workshops PU of Indian Railways Stores etc for purpose of maintenance of DEMU trains at DEMU Shed Merta Road | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | βΉ 2600160.000 |
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of truck truck trailer for transportation of material between var
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of private trailer truck for transportation of defence stores from
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of truck trailer for transportation of coach trolley of length 27f
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of truck trailer for transportation of coach trolley of length 27
Read more
of your Industry type