Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Boiler Economiser And Ceramic Rope 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Economiser For Boiler Model Rxa 04/10.54, As Per Bhel Material Code Ce8803221050, And Ceramic Rope With A Diameter Of 6 Mm. 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Bhel Standards. Keywords: Boiler Economiser, Bhel, Ceramic Rope, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Economiser For Boiler Model Rxa 04/10.54 (Bhel Material Code: Ce8803221050),Ceramic Rope 6 Mm (Bhel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TAURUS ENGINEERSDIVMAN SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVMAN SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SEALMAN Model : 951 Title : ROPE CERAMIC ROUND | 19-07-2024 17:57:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/s. SHANTI (INDIA) | Make : Shanti Model : Shanti Economiser For Boiler Model RXA-04/10.54 Title : Shanti Economiser For Boiler Model RXA-04/10.54 (BHEL Material Code: CE8803221050) | 12-07-2024 11:33:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TAURUS ENGINEERS | Make : THERMAX Model : NA Title : ECONOMIZER | 18-07-2024 15:22:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLDITE | THERMAX | NA | 4 | ₹ 944.000 |
| 3 MM CHAMPION GASKET | THERMAX | NA | 5 | ₹ 3245.000 |
| ECONOMIZER | THERMAX | NA | 2 | ₹ 77994.000 |
| ROPE CERAMIC ROUND | SEALMAN | 951 | 1 | ₹ 472.000 |
| ROPE CERAMIC ROUND | SEALMAN | 951 | 10 | ₹ 236.000 |
| ROPE CERAMIC ROUND | SEALMAN | 951 | 8 | ₹ 283.200 |
Polyester resin rope size: 15.0 bhel code hw2374490033,polyester resin rope size: 20.0 bhel code hw
Read more
Polyester resin rope size: 15.0 bhel code hw2374490033,polyester resin rope size: 20.0 bhel code hw
Read more
100241253 procurement of ceramic rope for burners for boiler of ntpc talcher,100241253 procurement
Read more
Supply of spares, valve soft goods kit of mefcv (minimum economiser flow control valve) of boiler at 1x660 mw bhel sagardighi site
Supply of spares, valve soft goods kit of mefcv (minimum economiser flow control valve) of boiler at 1x660 mw bhel sagardighi site
Read moreBhel material code: w93413600630 drg: 31360201002 rev. 08 damper wedge 3000 mm (var. 04),bhel mater
Read more
Item code 1000177233 ceramic fiber blanket and accessories for ba42401/02/03/04 top header box refr
Read more
of your Industry type