Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Ceramic Fiber Blanket And Accessories 🔥 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceramic Fiber Blankets And Accessories For The Ba42401/02/03/04 Top Header Box Refractory Lining. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Mentioned Item Code 1000177233. Bids Should Comply With The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Specifications Provided By The Ministry. Keywords: Ceramic Fiber Blanket, Accessories, Refractory Lining, Ba42401/02/03/04, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement Tender, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1000177233 Ceramic Fiber Blanket And Accessories For Ba42401/02/03/04 Top Header Box Refr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahakuteshwar Moshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIRIA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Ciria Model : CF Blanket & Accessories Title : CF Blanket & Accessories | 28-06-2024 14:41:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Title : CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET | 27-06-2024 18:43:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : 06-16-DS-02-01S-128-506103660 Title : Fiberfrax® Durablanket S | 26-06-2024 18:16:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : Item code 1000177233 CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET AND ACCESSORIES FOR BA42401/02/03/04 TOP HEADER BOX REFR | 1828880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item code 1000177233 CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET AND ACCESSORIES FOR BA42401/02/03/04 TOP HEADER BOX REFR | 2259700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CIRIA INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Item code 1000177233 CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET AND ACCESSORIES FOR BA42401/02/03/04 TOP HEADER BOX REFR | 2980000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type