Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Notice: Btm Header Expansion Bellows & Bolsters 🛢️ The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Btm Header Expansion Bellows & Bolsters. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is For The Following Items: 1000177319 Ba42401 Btm Header Expansion Bellow & Bolster 1000177320 Ba42401 Top Header Expansion Bellow & Bolster Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Btm Header Expansion Bellows & Bolsters, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department, Bid Submission, Tender Notice
Particulars Details
Title
1000177319 Ba42401 Btm Header Exp Bellow &Bolster,1000177320 Ba42401 Top Header Exp Bellow &Bolster
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4840281
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

fort william flexibles

Contract Value

295684

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nisha Diwakara
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUROFLEX Make : AUROFLEX Model : FABRIC BELT AND BOLSTER Title : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 18-04-2024 17:51:12 MSE Qualified
2 fort william flexibles Make : fort william flexibles Model : fwf FABRIC Title : fwf FABRIC 14-04-2024 11:03:27 MSE Qualified
3 FRENZELIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FRENZELIT Model : FRENZELIT Title : NMEJ-SPL 14-04-2024 19:21:43 MSE Qualified
4 MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Exp Bellow And Or Bolster Title : Fabric with or without Bolster 20-04-2024 07:56:38 MSE Qualified
5 STARFLEX BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STARFLEX BELLOWS PVT LTD Model : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER Title : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER ( Q3) 11-04-2024 17:25:05 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 fort william flexibles(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER,1000177320-BA42401 TOP HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 295684.00 L1
2 AUROFLEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER,1000177320-BA42401 TOP HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 431719.52 L2
3 FRENZELIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER,1000177320-BA42401 TOP HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 747000.00 L3
4 STARFLEX BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER,1000177320-BA42401 TOP HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 762996.00 L4
5 MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : 1000177319-BA42401 BTM HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER,1000177320-BA42401 TOP HEADER EXP BELLOW &BOLSTER 1478724.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
fwf FABRIC fort william flexibles fwf FABRIC 8 ₹ 135472.000
fwf FABRIC fort william flexibles fwf FABRIC 8 ₹ 117920.000
fwf FABRIC fort william flexibles fwf FABRIC 16 ₹ 26032.000
fwf FABRIC fort william flexibles fwf FABRIC 12 ₹ 16260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise