Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Ceramic Fiber Blanket 🔥 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Ceramic Fiber Blankets. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Steel Industry. Keywords: Ceramic Fiber Blanket, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Fiber Blanket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
338200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ayushi Chandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET | 24-05-2024 17:46:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT1260-128 Title : CERAMIC FIBER PRODUCTS | 27-05-2024 14:49:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO TECH INSULATION | Make : NA Model : RT 128 Title : CERAMIC BLANKET | 26-05-2024 13:06:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 27-05-2024 13:28:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | Make : PACMAAN Model : Pacmaan Ceramic Blanket Title : Pacmaan Ceramic Blanket of size 610 mm width x 7620 mm long x 25 mm thick | 27-05-2024 16:56:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT | Make : DIVINE Model : CEREMIC FIBER BLANKET Title : CEREMIC FIBER BLANKET 1260C | 23-05-2024 09:44:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Title : Supercera Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 24-05-2024 10:30:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S CALCUTTA ASBESTOS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SAKET Title : SHREE CERA | 23-05-2024 18:11:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS | Make : N/A Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 27-05-2024 17:51:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA 900CB Model : SIGMA 900 CB Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 26-05-2024 14:49:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : Ceramic Fibre Blanket Title : Ceramic Fibre Blanket | 17-05-2024 18:50:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : indigenous Title : Cera Blanket | 24-05-2024 09:57:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY BRAND MAKE Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket 3650X610X50MM | 24-05-2024 15:17:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : 06-16-DS-02-01S-128-256107620 Title : Fiberfrax® Durablanket S | 27-05-2024 15:36:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | VIKI REFRACTORY WORKS | Make : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Model : NA Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 21-05-2024 15:49:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 338200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 348654.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 399200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | New Era Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 403560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 437544.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceramic Fiber Blanket 3650X610X50MM | ANY BRAND MAKE | Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 200 | ₹ 338200.000 |