Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pump, Submersible, Dia: 150 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4226507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 16:36
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIRAJ ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

936920

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aman Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AQUA Model : ANS Title : Submersible Non Clog Pump 30-11-2023 00:04:33 N/A Disqualified
2 DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPSSP 35-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE / SLURRY PUMP 29-11-2023 17:09:43 MSE Disqualified
3 FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FVS Title : Vertical Sump Pump 30-11-2023 08:39:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSSH 30-4 Title : GSSH 30-4 submersible pump 28-11-2023 15:39:03 MSE Disqualified
5 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : HET PUMPS Model : 4PSEW6-35 Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE PUMP 24-11-2023 17:38:36 MII MSE Qualified
6 JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JEE Model : JLSP 35/4 Title : Submersible pump 30-11-2023 11:30:49 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KHSP-35T Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 35 HP DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 28-11-2023 15:01:34 MSE Disqualified
8 SB PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : SB Model : SBNC354 Title : NON CLOG SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 29-11-2023 16:21:16 N/A Disqualified
9 VIRAJ ELECTRICALS Make : VIRAJ Model : VNCS-35 PUMP SUBMERISBLE Title : PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE, DIA: 150MM (Q3) - VNCS35 25-11-2023 14:22:02 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE, DIA: 150MM (Q3) - VNCS35 VIRAJ VNCS-35 PUMP SUBMERISBLE 4 ₹ 936920.000