Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent: Submersible Pump Procurement 💧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Submersible Pumps With A Diameter Of 150mm. 🏭💦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Submersible Pump, Pump, Submersible, Dia: 150 Mm, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Pump, Submersible, Dia: 150 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/336456
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 12, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Aman Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIRAJ ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE, DIA: 150MM 881355.93 L1
2 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE, DIA: 150MM 1067796.61 (Bid Price) L2
3 FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE, DIA: 150MM 3492000.00 (Bid Price) L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000