Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repairing Of Injector Assy Of Tata Safari Storme; Tata Motors; Yes
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5485538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 00:11
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES 15-10-2024 16:56:05 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES 15-10-2024 17:20:37 MSE Qualified
3 ONKAR ENTERPRISES 15-10-2024 13:47:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONKAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF INJECTOR ASSY OF TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA MOTORS; Yes 32212.00 L1
2 GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF INJECTOR ASSY OF TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA MOTORS; Yes 34000.00 L2
3 M/S BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRING OF INJECTOR ASSY OF TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA MOTORS; Yes 35000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise