Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Tata Safari Storme; Tata Safar Storme; Yes; Service Provider Prem
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5190444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Axis Technology 29-07-2024 11:37:47 MSE Qualified
2 M/S OM TRADERS 28-07-2024 21:10:01 MSE Qualified
3 VIBHUTI TRADERS 29-07-2024 11:50:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S OM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA SAFAR STORME; Yes; Service Provider Prem 16500.00 L1
2 Axis Technology( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA SAFAR STORME; Yes; Service Provider Prem 17800.00 L2
3 VIBHUTI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TATA SAFARI STORME; TATA SAFAR STORME; Yes; Service Provider Prem 18600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise