Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vfd Cooling Fan,Cooling Fan For Vfd,Vfd Cooling Fan As Per Soq,Vfd Cooling Fan As Per Soj,Vfd Cooli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
501500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | - | 20-08-2024 15:51:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Power Control Services | - | 14-08-2024 20:21:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWAYAM SOLUTIONS | - | 20-08-2024 12:25:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VFD Cooling Fan,Cooling Fan for VFD,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOQ,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOJ,VFD Cooli | 501500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Power Control Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VFD Cooling Fan,Cooling Fan for VFD,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOQ,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOJ,VFD Cooli | 807360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAYAM SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : VFD Cooling Fan,Cooling Fan for VFD,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOQ,VFD Cooling Fan as per SOJ,VFD Cooli | 1900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFD Cooling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Cooling Fan for VFD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| VFD Cooling Fan as per SOQ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| VFD Cooling Fan as per SOJ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| VFD Cooling Fan as per Tender | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100300.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type