Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dowel Pin,Csk Screw,Cylindical Pin,Oil Sae 40,Grease,File Card,File Handle Wooden,File Handle Woode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJS TRADING CO
10306
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 16-02-2024 19:35:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 15:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 16:29:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : DOWEL PIN,CSK SCREW,CYLINDICAL PIN,OIL SAE 40,GREASE,FILE CARD,FILE HANDLE WOODEN,FILE HANDLE WOODE | 10306.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DOWEL PIN,CSK SCREW,CYLINDICAL PIN,OIL SAE 40,GREASE,FILE CARD,FILE HANDLE WOODEN,FILE HANDLE WOODE | 13205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DOWEL PIN,CSK SCREW,CYLINDICAL PIN,OIL SAE 40,GREASE,FILE CARD,FILE HANDLE WOODEN,FILE HANDLE WOODE | 15119.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOWEL PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 600.000 |
| CSK SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| CYLINDICAL PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 600.000 |
| OIL SAE 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| GREASE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 248.000 |
| FILE CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| FILE HANDLE WOODEN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 520.000 |
| FILE HANDLE WOODEN | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| CHALK BOX COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36.000 |
| CHALK BOX WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60.000 |
| CUTTING OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| MS SQUARE BAR 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 415.000 |
| MS HEXAGONAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 232.000 |
| DRILL BIT HSS TWIST | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| PTFE CHAMPION GASKET SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| SMOOTH EMERY PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30.000 |
| COTTON ROPES 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| MANILA ROPES 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| TAB WASHER HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10.000 |
| PLAIN WASHER HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10.000 |
Flat file raugh with wooden handle.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWasher plain 10,dowel spl pin,m8 nut,rubber beading,console lh,handle holder lh,handle assy,handle
Read more
Dowel pin straight,lapping plate,pipe threading die with handle,stilson pipe wrench,sine bar,pipe v
Read more
Machinist file flat bastard double cut with wooden handle high carbon steel,machinist file flat smo
Read more
Panelling wooden,cell carpenter,welding rod,reti file small,reti file big,albira handle,hinges,aari
Read more
Khurpi handle,tree cutter,set of garden tools,hand cultivator small,wooden handle flat file tools 0
Read more
Flat file raugh with wooden handle size: 450mm x 35mm x 9.3 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat file raugh with wooden handle size: 450mm x 35mm x 9.3 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type